Pengguna:Flix11/Bak pasir 16
2023 JリーグYBCルヴァンカップ | |
Negara | Japan |
---|---|
Tanggal penyelenggaraan | 8 March – 4 November |
Jumlah peserta | 20 |
Jumlah pertandingan | 60 |
Jumlah gol | 162 (2.7 per pertandingan) |
Jumlah penonton | 455.525 (7.592 per pertandingan) |
Pencetak gol terbanyak | Noriyoshi Sakai (4 goals) |
← 2022 2024 →
Seluruh statistik akurat per 18 June 2023. |
The 2023 J.League Cup, known as the 2023 J.League YBC Levain Cup (Jepang: 2023 JリーグYBCルヴァンカップ) for sponsorship reasons, is the 31st edition of J.League Cup, a Japanese association football cup competition.[1] Opposed to the previous editions, the competition will not use the away goals rule. No byes awarded for the knockout stage and thus no knockout round playoffs.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima were the defending champions, having beaten Cerezo Osaka 2–1 in the 2022 final to win their first J.League Cup title. They were eliminated in the group stage.
Format
[sunting | sunting sumber]All 18 teams in the 2023 J1 League participate as well as the top two relegated teams from the 2022 season. Different from the previous editions, no teams are awarded bye or a direct qualification for the knockout stage. The change was made due to AFC Champions League's calendar shift, as it adopts the spring-autumn season format from 2023 and got rid of the year-round format, thus having the 2023–24 group stage played from September 2023.[1]
Twenty teams play in the group stage, being divided into five groups of four teams, allocated in each group by their finish on the 2022 J1 and J2 Leagues. Each group winner and the three best-placed runners-up will qualify to the quarter-finals.[2]
This is the last season to feature a group stage in the competition. From 2024, it will be held as a single knockout competition like the EFL Cup and will see all clubs from the season's J1, J2, and J3 Leagues participate, thus including the clubs from all J.League divisions for the first time since 2001.[3]
Qualified teams
[sunting | sunting sumber]League | Team | Final 2022 rank |
---|---|---|
2022 J1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1st |
Kawasaki Frontale | 2nd | |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3rd | |
Kashima Antlers | 4th | |
Cerezo Osaka | 5th | |
FC Tokyo | 6th | |
Kashiwa Reysol | 7th | |
Nagoya Grampus | 8th | |
Urawa Red Diamonds | 9th | |
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 10th | |
Sagan Tosu | 11th | |
Shonan Bellmare | 12nd | |
Vissel Kobe | 13rd | |
Avispa Fukuoka | 14th | |
Gamba Osaka | 15th | |
Kyoto Sanga | 16th | |
Shimizu S-Pulse (2023 J2) | 17th | |
Júbilo Iwata (2023 J2) | 18th | |
2022 J2 | Albirex Niigata (2023 J1) | 1st |
Yokohama FC (2023 J1) | 2nd |
Schedule
[sunting | sunting sumber]The schedule was confirmed along with the holding method of the competition on 20 December 2022.[1]
Stage | Round | Date[1] |
---|---|---|
Group stage | Matchday 1 | 8 March 2023 |
Matchday 2 | 25–26 March 2023 | |
Matchday 3 | 5 April 2023 | |
Matchday 4 | 19 April 2023 | |
Matchday 5 | 24 May 2023 | |
Matchday 6 | 18 June 2023 | |
Knockout stage | ||
Quarter-finals | 6 September 2023 (first leg) 10 September 2023 (second leg) | |
Semi-finals | 11 October 2023 (first leg) 15 October 2023 (second leg) | |
Final | 4 November 2023 |
Group stage
[sunting | sunting sumber]Each group has its matches played on a home-and-away round-robin basis. Each match lasts 90 minutes. Each team plays six times, twice against each opponent at home and away.
Tiebreakers
[sunting | sunting sumber]In the group stage, teams in a group are ranked by points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). If the points are tied, the following tiebreakers are applied accordingly:[1]
- Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
If more than two teams are tied, and applying all head-to-head criteria above remains a part of teams still tied, reapply the criteria above only for the tied teams.
- Goal difference in all group matches;
- Goals scored in all group matches;
- Penalty shoot-out if only two teams are tied and they meet in the last round of the group;
- Fewer disciplinary points;
- Drawing of lots.
Group A
[sunting | sunting sumber]Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Kualifikasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Júbilo Iwata | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 6 | |
4 | Sagan Tosu | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15 | −11 | 4 |
08 Maret 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | Júbilo Iwata | Yokohama |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Suzuki 49' (b.d.) | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Nissan Stadium Penonton: 7,077 Wasit: Yoshiro Imamura |
08 Maret 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 0–0 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | Tosu |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:04 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Ekimae Real Estate Stadium Penonton: 4,002 Wasit: Jumpei Iida |
25 Maret 2023 | Júbilo Iwata | 2–3 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | Iwata |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Yamaha Stadium Penonton: 4,658 Wasit: Shu Kawamata |
26 Maret 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 0–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Tosu |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:04 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Ekimae Real Estate Stadium Penonton: 6,615 Wasit: Yuichi Nishimura |
05 April 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–1 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | Yokohama |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 |
|
JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Nakashima 6' | Stadion: Nissan Stadium Penonton: 6,269 Wasit: Takuto Okabe |
05 April 2023 | Júbilo Iwata | 1–2 | Sagan Tosu | Iwata |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Ogawa 81' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Yamaha Stadium Penonton: 2,769 Wasit: Hiroyuki Kimura |
19 April 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 4–1 | Sagan Tosu | Sapporo |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Ono 23' | Stadion: Sapporo Dome Penonton: 4,439 Wasit: Futoshi Nakamura |
19 April 2023 | Júbilo Iwata | 0–1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Iwata |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Yan 7' | Stadion: Yamaha Stadium Penonton: 3,526 Wasit: Koei Koya |
24 Mei 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 3–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Sapporo |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
|
Stadion: Sapporo Dome Penonton: 5,923 Wasit: Ryo Tanimoto |
24 Mei 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 0–2 | Júbilo Iwata | Tosu |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:04 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Ekimae Real Estate Stadium Penonton: 3,753 Wasit: Hajime Matsuo |
18 Juni 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2–3 | Júbilo Iwata | Sapporo |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Sapporo Dome Penonton: 10,146 Wasit: Hayato Shimizu |
18 Juni 2023 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 6–1 | Sagan Tosu | Yokohama |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Suzuki 90+3' | Stadion: Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium Penonton: 6,939 Wasit: Koji Takasaki |
Group B
[sunting | sunting sumber]Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Kualifikasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8[a] | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 8[a] | |
3 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 8[a] | |
4 | Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 |
08 Maret 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 0–0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Hiratsuka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka Penonton: 8,856 Wasit: Futoshi Nakamura |
08 Maret 2023 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3–2 | Kawasaki Frontale | Shizuoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: IAI Stadium Nihondaira Penonton: 6,900 Wasit: Shu Kawamata |
26 Maret 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1–1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Saitama |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:03 | Linssen 38' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Kololli 71' | Stadion: Urawa Komaba Stadium Penonton: 10,125 Wasit: Koei Koya |
26 Maret 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0–0 | Shonan Bellmare | Kawasaki |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium Penonton: 14,967 Wasit: Thomas Bramall |
05 April 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0–0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Kawasaki |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium Penonton: 18,332 Wasit: Shu Kawamata |
05 April 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 3–0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Hiratsuka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka Penonton: 7,204 Wasit: Takafumi Mikuriya |
19 April 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6–0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Kawasaki |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium Penonton: 15,081 Wasit: Keigo Sendachi |
19 April 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1–1 | Shonan Bellmare | Saitama |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:33 | Hayakawa 43' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Yamada 3' | Stadion: Saitama Stadium 2002 Penonton: 11,222 Wasit: Hiroki Kasahara |
24 Mei 2023 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3–2 | Shonan Bellmare | Shizuoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 |
|
JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: IAI Stadium Nihondaira Penonton: 4,574 Wasit: Koji Takasaki |
24 Mei 2023 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2–1 | Kawasaki Frontale | Saitama |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:33 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Segawa 3' | Stadion: Saitama Stadium 2002 Penonton: 12,366 Wasit: Yoshimi Yamashita |
18 Juni 2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 2–3 | Kawasaki Frontale | Hiratsuka |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | Ohashi 6', 59' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka Penonton: 10,374 Wasit: Koei Koya |
18 Juni 2023 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1–1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Shizuoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | Kitagawa 33' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Akimoto 49' | Stadion: IAI Stadium Nihondaira Penonton: 10,229 Wasit: Koichiro Fukushima |
Group C
[sunting | sunting sumber]Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Kualifikasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 | |
3 | Yokohama FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 6 | |
4 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 6 |
08 Maret 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0–2 | Nagoya Grampus | Kobe |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Sakai 23', 75' | Stadion: Noevir Stadium Kobe Penonton: 4,084 Wasit: Yusuke Araki |
08 Maret 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3–1 | Yokohama FC | Hiroshima |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Caprini 59' | Stadion: Edion Stadium Hiroshima Penonton: 5,249 Wasit: Tetsuro Yoshida |
26 Maret 2023 | Yokohama FC | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | Yokohama |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Osako 85' | Stadion: Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium Penonton: 3,813 Wasit: Yoshiro Imamura |
26 Maret 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1–2 | Nagoya Grampus | Hiroshima |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:03 | Kawamura 29' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Edion Stadium Hiroshima Penonton: 8,807 Wasit: Hiroyuki Kimura |
05 April 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 0–5 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kobe |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Noevir Stadium Kobe Penonton: 4,434 Wasit: Koei Koya |
05 April 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 3–2 | Yokohama FC | Nagoya |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:33 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Toyota Stadium Penonton: 6,465 Wasit: Atsushi Kamimura |
19 April 2023 | Yokohama FC | 0–2 | Nagoya Grampus | Yokohama |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Kida 41', 52' | Stadion: Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium Penonton: 2,818 Wasit: Akihiko Ikeuchi |
19 April 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2–1 | Vissel Kobe | Hiroshima |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Lincoln 69' (pen.) | Stadion: Edion Stadium Hiroshima Penonton: 5,877 Wasit: Jumpei Iida |
24 Mei 2023 | Yokohama FC | 1–0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Yokohama |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Lara 29' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium Penonton: 2,754 Wasit: Hiroyuki Kimura |
24 Mei 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | Nagoya |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:33 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Lincoln 64' | Stadion: Toyota Stadium Penonton: 6,266 Wasit: Masuya Ueda |
18 Juni 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 2–1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Shibasaki 80' | Stadion: Toyota Stadium Penonton: 7,806 Wasit: Futoshi Nakamura |
18 Juni 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 1–3 | Yokohama FC | Kobe |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | Jean Patric 8' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
|
Stadion: Noevir Stadium Kobe Penonton: 5,430 Wasit: Yusuke Araki |
Group D
[sunting | sunting sumber]Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Kualifikasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 5 |
08 Maret 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1–1 | Kashima Antlers | Kashiwa |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Hosoya 90' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Matsumura 22' | Stadion: Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium Penonton: 6,674 Wasit: Takuto Okabe |
08 Maret 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–0 | Albirex Niigata | Fukuoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Tsuruno 59' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Best Denki Stadium Penonton: 3,092 Wasit: Hayato Shimizu |
26 Maret 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 1–0 | Kashima Antlers | Niigata |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:03 | Akiyama 52' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Denka Big Swan Stadium Penonton: 12,294 Wasit: Yoshimi Yamashita |
26 Maret 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | Fukuoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Best Denki Stadium Penonton: 3,611 Wasit: Kazuyoshi Enomoto |
05 April 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 1–0 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashima |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Araki 32' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Kashima Soccer Stadium Penonton: 5,571 Wasit: Hayato Shimizu |
05 April 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 2–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | Niigata |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Denka Big Swan Stadium Penonton: 8,081 Wasit: Yuichi Nishimura |
19 April 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3–2 | Albirex Niigata | Kashiwa |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium Penonton: 4,650 Wasit: Shu Kawamata |
19 April 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2–1 | Kashima Antlers | Fukuoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 |
|
JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Arthur 31' | Stadion: Best Denki Stadium Penonton: 3,520 Wasit: Masuya Ueda |
24 Mei 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 1–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kashima |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:10 | Arthur 68' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Kashima Soccer Stadium Penonton: 6,134 Wasit: Yuichi Nishimura |
24 Mei 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 1–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | Niigata |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Gustavo 4' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Denka Big Swan Stadium Penonton: 7,879 Wasit: Takuto Okabe |
18 Juni 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 2–0 | Albirex Niigata | Kashima |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Kashima Soccer Stadium Penonton: 9,652 Wasit: Akihiko Ikeuchi |
18 Juni 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–1 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Wellington 12' | Stadion: Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium Penonton: 4,986 Wasit: Hajime Matsuo |
Group E
[sunting | sunting sumber]Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Kualifikasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10[a] | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10[a] | |
3 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 9 | |
4 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 5 |
08 Maret 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 1–3 | Gamba Osaka | Kameoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Yamasaki 34' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Sanga Stadium by Kyocera Penonton: 6,598 Wasit: Hirokazu Otsubo |
08 Maret 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 1–0 | FC Tokyo | Osaka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Capixaba 86' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Yodoko Sakura Stadium Penonton: 10,615 Wasit: Akihiko Ikeuchi |
26 Maret 2023 | FC Tokyo | 5–0 | Kyoto Sanga | Tokyo |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Ajinomoto Stadium Penonton: 8,662 Wasit: Takuto Okabe |
26 Maret 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 1–1 | Cerezo Osaka | Suita |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:03 | Meshino 90+1' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Maikuma 52' | Stadion: Panasonic Stadium Suita Penonton: 26,110 Wasit: Hiroki Kasahara |
05 April 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 4–0 | Cerezo Osaka | Kameoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Sanga Stadium by Kyocera Penonton: 5,156 Wasit: Ryo Tanimoto |
05 April 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 3–0 | FC Tokyo | Suita |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Panasonic Stadium Suita Penonton: 6,757 Wasit: Koichiro Fukushima |
19 April 2023 | FC Tokyo | 1–0 | Gamba Osaka | Tokyo |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | Tsukagawa 74' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Ajinomoto Stadium Penonton: 8,117 Wasit: Takuto Okabe |
19 April 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0–2 | Kyoto Sanga | Osaka |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Yodoko Sakura Stadium Penonton: 6,717 Wasit: Yudai Yamamoto |
24 Mei 2023 | FC Tokyo | 0–0 | Cerezo Osaka | Tokyo |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Stadion: Ajinomoto Stadium Penonton: 8,376 Wasit: Shu Kawamata |
24 Mei 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 0–1 | Kyoto Sanga | Suita |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Kinoshita 19' (pen.) | Stadion: Panasonic Stadium Suita Penonton: 7,804 Wasit: Hiroki Kasahara |
18 Juni 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 1–3 | FC Tokyo | Kameoka |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | Hirato 18' | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
|
Stadion: Sanga Stadium by Kyocera Penonton: 6,259 Wasit: Yoshiro Imamura |
18 Juni 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0–1 | Gamba Osaka | Osaka |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:03 | JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Handa 37' | Stadion: Yodoko Sakura Stadium Penonton: 18,061 Wasit: Hiroyuki Kimura |
Ranking of runners-up
[sunting | sunting sumber]The three best runners-up from the five groups advance to the knockout stage along with the five group winners.
Pos | Grup | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Kualifikasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E | FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | Knockout stage |
2 | A | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | C | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 | |
4 | D | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
5 | B | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 7 |
Kriteria penentuan peringkat: 1) Goal difference in all group matches; 2) Goals scored in all group matches; 3) Fewer disciplinary points; 4) Drawing of lots.
Knockout stage
[sunting | sunting sumber]In the knockout stage (also called the "Prime Stage" in Japan), which starts with the quarter-finals, the matches will be played in two legs, except for the final. The aggregate winners of each tie will qualify for the next round. If in the second leg of either the quarter-final or semi-final the aggregate score is tied, extra-time will be played. If the draw stands, penalty shoot-outs will be played to determine the tie winners. From this season on, the away goals rule will not be applied under any circumstances throughout the entire competition.
The draw to decide the match-ups was held on 3 July 2023 at 12:00 JST.[4]
Bracket
[sunting | sunting sumber]Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||
Kashima Antlers | ||||||||||||||||
Nagoya Grampus | ||||||||||||||||
Winners of quarter-final 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Winners of quarter-final 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Avispa Fukuoka | ||||||||||||||||
4 November – Tokyo | ||||||||||||||||
FC Tokyo | ||||||||||||||||
Winners of semi-final 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Winners of semi-final 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Urawa Red Diamonds | ||||||||||||||||
Gamba Osaka | ||||||||||||||||
Winners of quarter-final 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Winners of quarter-final 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Yokohama F. Marinos | ||||||||||||||||
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | ||||||||||||||||
Quarter-finals
[sunting | sunting sumber]Summary
[sunting | sunting sumber]Tim 1 | Agregat | Tim 2 | Leg 1 | Leg 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kashima Antlers | QF1 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 Sep | 10 Sep |
Avispa Fukuoka | QF2 | FC Tokyo | 6 Sep | 10 Sep |
Urawa Red Diamonds | QF3 | Gamba Osaka | 6 Sep | 10 Sep |
Yokohama F. Marinos | QF4 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 Sep | 10 Sep |
Matches
[sunting | sunting sumber]
6 September 2023
19:00 |
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | vs. | Yokohama F. Marinos |
---|---|---|
JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
10 September 2023
18:00 |
Yokohama F. Marinos | vs. | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo |
---|---|---|
JLeague.co (EN) JLeague.jp (JA) |
Semi-finals
[sunting | sunting sumber]The semi-finals will be played on 11 and 15 October 2023 over two legs.
Final
[sunting | sunting sumber]Top scorers
[sunting | sunting sumber]- Per 18 June 2023.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals[5][6] |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Noriyoshi Sakai | Nagoya Grampus | 4 |
2 | Makoto Mitsuta | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 |
Sho Sasaki | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | ||
Milan Tučić | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | ||
Asahi Uenaka | Yokohama F. Marinos | ||
Naoki Yamada | Shonan Bellmare | ||
7 | 25 players | 2 |
References
[sunting | sunting sumber]- ^ a b c d e "2023 JリーグYBCルヴァンカップ 大会方式および試合方式について" [About 2023 J.League YBC Levain Cup Holding Method] (dalam bahasa Jepang). Japan Professional Football League. 20 December 2022. Diakses tanggal 20 December 2022.
- ^ "Major format changes await J. League in coming seasons". The Japan Times (dalam bahasa Jepang). 10 January 2023. Diakses tanggal 14 January 2023.
- ^ "League Structure and Competition Format from 2024 Season Unify the number of clubs in each category to 20 League Cup changed to a knockout competition with participation of all J1, J2 and J3 clubs". Japan Professional Football League. 21 December 2022. Diakses tanggal 9 February 2023.
- ^ "プライムステージ組み合わせ決定![ルヴァンカップ]" [Prime stage combination decided! [Levain Cup]]. JLeague.jp (dalam bahasa Jepang). Japan Professional Football League. 3 July 2023. Diakses tanggal 3 July 2023.
- ^ "All Positions | Goals | All clubs | J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP | 2023 Player Stats | J.LEAGUE". JLeague.co. Japan Professional Football League. Diakses tanggal 18 June 2023.
- ^ "Players - J-League Cup - Japan - Results, fixtures, tables and news". Soccerway. Diakses tanggal 18 June 2023.
External links
[sunting | sunting sumber]Templat:J.League Cup Templat:J.League Cup champions Templat:2023 in Japanese football Templat:2022–23 in Asian football (AFC)